Wheelchair Basketball Competition Schedule

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Fri 27 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Mon 30 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Mon 30 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Mon 30 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Tue 31 Aug. 9:00 - 10:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Classification Playoff 9/10

Date and Time: Tue 31 Aug. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 31 Aug. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 1 Sep. 9:00 - 10:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Classification Playoff 11/12

Date and Time: Wed 1 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 1 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 2 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Classification Playoff 9/10
  • Women's Classification Playoff 7/8

Date and Time: Thu 2 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Semifinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 3 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Classification Playoff 7/8
  • Women's Classification Playoff 5/6

Date and Time: Fri 3 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Semifinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 4 Sep. 14:15 - 16:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Classification Playoff 5/6

Date and Time: Sat 4 Sep. 17:45 - 22:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sun 5 Sep. 10:00 - 14:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Victory Ceremony