Boccia Competition Schedule

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Boccia

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:00 - 20:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 29 Aug. 16:00 - 20:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Mon 30 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Mon 30 Aug. 16:00 - 20:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 31 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinals (4 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 31 Aug. 16:00 - 19:45

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Semifinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 1 Sep. 9:30 - 13:25

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Wed 1 Sep. 15:05 - 19:35

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Thu 2 Sep. 9:30 - 12:55

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 2 Sep. 14:25 - 19:45

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (8 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 3 Sep. 9:30 - 12:55

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 3 Sep. 14:25 - 19:35

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (8 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 4 Sep. 9:30 - 13:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Semifinal (2 matches)
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Bronze Medal Match

Date and Time: Sat 4 Sep. 15:20 - 21:05

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Pairs - BC4 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Pairs - BC3 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Team - BC1/BC2 Victory Ceremony