Paralympic Competition Schedule Sat 28 Aug.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Archery

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 14:55

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

  • Men's Individual Compound Open: 1/24 Eliminations

  • Men's Individual Compound Open: 1/16 Eliminations

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 17:30 - 21:55

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

  • Mixed Team W1: 1/8 Eliminations
  • Mixed Team W1: Quarterfinals
  • Mixed Team W1: Semifinals
  • Mixed Team W1: Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Team W1: Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Team W1: Victory Ceremony

Athletics

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:30 - 12:50

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Women's Discus Throw - F57 Final
  • Men's Shot Put - F12 Final
  • Men's 5000m - T13 Final
  • Women's 5000m - T54 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T46 Final
  • Women's 100m - T38 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Long Jump - T64 Final
  • Men's Shot Put - F55 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 5000m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F13 Final
  • Men's 100m - T38 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 5000m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T46 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T11 Final
  • Men's 400m - T11 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Long Jump - T64 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T12 Semifinals
  • Women's 400m - T11 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium

  • Men's Javelin Throw - F57 Final
  • Men's Club Throw - F32 Final
  • Women's 1500m - T13 Final
  • Women's 200m - T36 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Shot Put - F37 Final
  • Men's 100m - T38 Final
  • Women's 100m - T38 Final
  • Men's 400m - T11 Semifinals
  • Men's Long Jump - T63 Final
  • Women's Discus Throw - F57 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 1500m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 5000m - T54 Final
  • Men's 100m - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T47 Final
  • Women's 100m - T34 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Shot Put - F37 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 5000m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T36 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 400m - T47 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T63 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T52 Round 1 Heats

Boccia

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:00 - 20:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre

  • Mixed Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Mixed Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Cycling Track

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 10:00 - 13:15

Venues: Izu Velodrome

  • Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint Qualifying
  • Men's B 1000m Time Trial Final
  • Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's B 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint Final
  • Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint Victory Ceremony

Equestrian

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 17:00 - 22:10

Venues: Equestrian Park

  • Team Test to Music

Goalball

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Women's Team Preliminary
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 13:15 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Women's Team Preliminary
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Women's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Judo

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 10:30 - 13:30

Venues: Nippon Budokan

  • Women -57 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women -57 kg Quarterfinals
  • Women -57 kg Repechages
  • Women -57 kg Semifinals
  • Men -73 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men -73 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -73 kg Repechages
  • Men -73 kg Semifinals
  • Women -63 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women -63 kg Quarterfinals
  • Women -63 kg Repechages
  • Women -63 kg Semifinals
  • Men -81 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men -81 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -81 kg Repechages
  • Men -81 kg Semifinals

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:00 - 18:30

Venues: Nippon Budokan

  • Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Women -57 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men -73 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Men -73 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Men -73 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women -63 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Women -63 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Women -63 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men -73 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -81 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Men -81 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Men -81 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women -63 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -81 kg Victory Ceremony

Powerlifting

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:00 - 14:20

Venues: Tokyo International Forum

  • Men's -72 kg Final
  • Men's -72 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women's -61 kg Final
  • Women's -61 kg Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:30 - 19:50

Venues: Tokyo International Forum

  • Women's -67 kg Final
  • Women's -67 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men's -80 kg Final
  • Men's -80 kg Victory Ceremony

Rowing

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:30 - 12:10

Venues: Sea Forest Waterway

  • PR1 Women's Single Sculls - PR1W1x Repechages
  • PR1 Men's Single Sculls - PR1M1x Repechages
  • PR2 Mixed Double Sculls - PR2Mix2x Repechages
  • PR3 Mixed Coxed Four - PR3Mix4+ Repechages

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 10:00 - 11:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A

  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 14:00 - 15:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A

  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 18:30 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Swimming

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 11:35

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Heats
  • Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Heats
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S11 Heats
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S11 Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Heats
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - S14 Heats

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 17:00 - 20:40

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Final
  • Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Final
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S11 Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S11 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Final
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Final
  • Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - S14 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - S14 Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 15:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Men’s Singles Quarter-finals and Men’s Singles Semi-finals (MS8,MS4)
  • Women’s Singles Quarter-finals and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (WS7,WS10,WS4)
  • Men’s Singles Quarter-finals and Men’s Singles Semi-finals (MS10,MS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (MS6,WS11,WS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (MS7,WS8,MS2)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (MS9,WS9,WS1-2)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (WS6,MS11,WS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (MS8,WS10,MS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles Semi-finals (MS10,WS7,MS1)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:30 - 21:30

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Women's Singles Final (WS11)
  • Men's Singles Final (MS6)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (WS11)
  • Men's Singles Final (MS3)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (MS6)
  • Women's Singles Final (WS1-2)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (MS3)
  • Men's Singles Final (MS9)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (WS1-2)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (MS9)

Triathlon

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 6:30 - 11:00

Venues: Odaiba Marine Park

  • Men's PTS4
  • Women's PTS2
  • Men's PTVI
  • Women's PTVI
  • Women's PTS2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's PTS4 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's PTVI Victory Ceremony
  • Men's PTVI Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Wheelchair Fencing

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 9:00 - 15:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Quarterfinals

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 16:30 - 21:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Individual Foil - Category B Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Foil - Category B Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Rugby

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:30 - 16:00

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - 7th-8th classification
  • Mixed - Semifinal

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - Semifinal
  • Mixed - 5th-6th classification

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court

  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round
  • Quad Singles First Round

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1

  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round
  • Quad Singles First Round

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2

  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round
  • Quad Singles First Round

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sat 28 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9

  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round
  • Quad Singles First Round

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.