Paralympic Competition Schedule Thu 26 Aug.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Cycling Track

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 10:00 - 16:40

Venues: Izu Velodrome

  • Women's B 1000m Time Trial Final
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Women's B 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial Final
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony

Equestrian

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 15:00 - 22:35

Venues: Equestrian Park

  • Individual Test - Grade II
  • Individual Test - Grade IV
  • Individual Test - Grade V
  • Individual Test - Grade II/IV/V Victory Ceremony

Goalball

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 13:15 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Powerlifting

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 11:00 - 14:20

Venues: Tokyo International Forum

  • Men's -49 kg Final
  • Men's -49 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women's -41 kg Final
  • Women's -41 kg Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 16:30 - 19:50

Venues: Tokyo International Forum

  • Women's -45 kg Final
  • Women's -45 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men's -54 kg Final
  • Men's -54 kg Victory Ceremony

Swimming

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 11:25

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Heats
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Heats
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Heats

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 17:00 - 20:35

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 14:20

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS9,MS4)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification(MS9,WS6,MS4,MS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS8,WS6,MS5,MS2)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS8,MS2)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS6,WS1-2)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS6,WS5,WS4)
  • Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS11,WS4)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS11,MS1)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 16:00 - 22:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS10,MS2)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS10,WS7,MS2,MS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS10,WS7,MS5,MS4)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS7,MS4)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS7,WS1-2)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS9,MS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS9,WS6,MS3,WS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS8,WS6,WS3)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS8)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Men's Preliminary Round
  • Women's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena

  • Women's Preliminary Round

Wheelchair Fencing

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 9:00 - 15:40

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Quarterfinals

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 17:00 - 21:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Individual Epee - Category B Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Epee - Category B Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Rugby

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 11:30 - 15:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 26 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)