Paralympic Competition Schedule Wed 25 Aug.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Cycling Track

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 10:00 - 15:25

Venues: Izu Velodrome

  • Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony

Goalball

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 13:15 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C

  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)

Swimming

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S9 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S9 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S1 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S2 Heats
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S2 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S14 Heats
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S14 Heats
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Heats
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S6 Heats
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S13 Heats
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S13 Heats
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Women's 200m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 Heats

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 17:00 - 21:05

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S9 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S9 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S1 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S2 Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S2 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S9 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S9 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S14 Final
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S14 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S1 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Final
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S6 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S14 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S14 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S13 Final
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S13 Final
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Women's 200m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 14:20

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS9,MS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS9,MS3,WS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS9,WS6,WS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS8,WS6,MS2)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS8,MS2,MS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS8,WS4,MS5)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS6,WS4)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS6,MS1)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 16:00 - 22:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

  • Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS11,WS1-2)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS10,MS4)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS10,WS7,WS5,MS4)
  • Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS10,WS7,WS5,WS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS11,WS3)
  • Men’s Singles - Qualification (MS7,MS3)
  • Men’s and Women’s Singles - Qualification (MS7,MS3,WS4)
  • Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS9,WS4)
  • Women’s Singles - Qualification (WS8)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

  • Men's Preliminary Round

Wheelchair Fencing

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 9:00 - 14:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Quarterfinals

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 15:30 - 20:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Individual Sabre - Category B Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Sabre - Category B Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Rugby

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 11:30 - 15:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 25 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium

  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)