Organisational Structure and List of Members

Organisation


  Director General(CEO) Toshiro MUTO,
  Executive office,
  Management Planning and Governance Reform Office,
  Audit office,
  Innovation Promotion office,
  Paralympic Games Integration Office,
  Ceremonies Office,
  Torch Relay Office,
  Vice Director General(COO)  Yukihiko NUNOMURA,
  Vice Director General Hiroshi SATO,
  Vice Director General Yusuke SAKAUE,
  Vice Director General Masaaki KOMIYA,
  Vice Director General Takashi YAMAMOTO,
  Chief Security Officer(CSO) Toshiro YONEMURA,
  Games Delivery Officer/(GDO) Hidemasa NAKAMURA,
  Sports Coordination Officer(SCO) Joichi OKAZAKI,
  Chief Ceremony Officer(CRO) Hajime NAKAI,
  Chief Information Security Officer(CISO) Akira SAKA,
  Sports Director Koji MUROFUSHI,
  Spokesperson Masanori TAKAYA,
  Administration Bureau,
  Planning and Finance Bureau,
  Communications and Engagement Bureau,
  Marketing Bureau,
  International Relations and NOC/NPC Services Bureau,
  Sports Bureau,
  Games Operations Bureau,
  Security Bureau,
  Technology Services Bureau,
  Venues Bureau,
  Transport Bureau.

  Director General(CEO) Toshiro MUTO,
  Executive office,
  Management Planning and Governance Reform Office,
  Audit office,
  Innovation Promotion office,
  Paralympic Games Integration Office,
  Ceremonies Office,
  Torch Relay Office,
  Vice Director General(COO)  Yukihiko NUNOMURA,
  Vice Director General Hiroshi SATO,
  Vice Director General Yusuke SAKAUE,
  Vice Director General Masaaki KOMIYA,
  Vice Director General Takashi YAMAMOTO,
  Chief Security Officer(CSO) Toshiro YONEMURA,
  Games Delivery Officer/(GDO) Hidemasa NAKAMURA,
  Sports Coordination Officer(SCO) Joichi OKAZAKI,
  Chief Ceremony Officer(CRO) Hajime NAKAI,
  Chief Information Security Officer(CISO) Akira SAKA,
  Sports Director Koji MUROFUSHI,
  Spokesperson Masanori TAKAYA,
  Administration Bureau,
  Planning and Finance Bureau,
  Communications and Engagement Bureau,
  Marketing Bureau,
  International Relations and NOC/NPC Services Bureau,
  Sports Bureau,
  Games Operations Bureau,
  Security Bureau,
  Technology Services Bureau,
  Venues Bureau,
  Transport Bureau.

List of Members

Experts’ commissions