Olympic Competition Schedule

This page presents the Olympic Games competition schedule by session, outlining the start time and finish time of each session for the Games tickets. This competition schedule is subject to change.
Click or tap the schedule for detailed information.

As of 18 July 2018

Sports Discipline July August
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies 24 July (Fri) Olympic Stadium Closing Ceremonies 9 August (Sun) Olympic Stadium
Aquatics Swimming Aquatics/Swimming 22 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 23 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 24 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 25 July (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 26 July (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 27 July (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 28 July (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 29 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 30 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 31 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 1 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 2 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 3 August (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 4 August (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 5 August (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 6 August (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 7 August (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 8 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Swimming 9 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:-
Diving Aquatics/Diving 22 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 23 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 24 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 25 July (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 26 July (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 27 July (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 28 July (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 29 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 30 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 31 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 1 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 2 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 3 August (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 4 August (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 5 August (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 6 August (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 7 August (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 8 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Diving 9 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:-
Artistic Swimming Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 22 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 23 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 24 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 25 July (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 26 July (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 27 July (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 28 July (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 29 July (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 30 July (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 31 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 1 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 2 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 3 August (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 4 August (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 5 August (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 6 August (Thu) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 7 August (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 8 August (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:- Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 9 August (Sun) Olympic Aquatics Centre:-
Water Polo Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 25 July (Sat) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 26 July (Sun) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 27 July (Mon) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 28 July (Tue) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 29 July (Wed) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 30 July (Thu) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 31 July (Fri) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 1 August (Sat) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 2 August (Sun) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 3 August (Mon) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:12:40-15:20,16:50-18:10,19:40-21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:9:30-12:10,13:40-15:00,16:30-17:50
Marathon Swimming Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00 Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00
Archery Archery(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Dream Island Archery Field:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00 Archery(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-12:05,14:15-17:25 Archery(Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-19:55 Archery(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20 Archery(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20
Athletics Track & Field Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:30,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:10:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Olympic Stadium:20:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Stadium:19:00 - 22:00
Marathon Athletics/Marathon(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 - 10:30 Athletics/Marathon(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 -10:00
Race Walk Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:00 Athletics/Race Walk(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:30 Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Imperial Palace Garden:6:00 - 10:30
Badminton Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 15:30,17:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 12:30,15:30 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 16:00,18:00 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 16:00,20:30 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 15:30,20:00 - 23:00
Baseball/
Softball
Baseball Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 30 July (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 3 August (Mon) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:30
Softball Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 22 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00 Yokohama Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 23 July (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 25 July (Sat) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 27 July (Mon) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Yokohama Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:30
Basketball 3×3 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Aomi Urban Sports Venue:13:30 - 15:20,16:50 - 18:50,20:20 - 22:30 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:17:00 - 19:00,20:30 - 23:00
Basketball Basketball/Basketball(Men) 26 July (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 31 July (Fri) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:30,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:20 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:50
Boxing Boxing(Men) 25 July (Sat) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 20:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:15,17:00 - 19:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 17:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00
Canoe Slalom Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Canoe Slalom Course:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 27 July (Mon) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:55 Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Canoe Slalom Course:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:55
Sprint Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:20 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:50 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10
Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:20 Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:40
BMX Racing Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:00 Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:15
Mountain Bike Cycling/Mountain Bike(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Izu Mountain Bike Course:14:00 -16:00 Cycling/Mountain Bike(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Izu Mountain Bike Course:14:00 -16:00
Road Cycling/Road(Men) 25 July (Sat) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:11:00-18:15 Cycling/Road(Women) 26 July (Sun) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:13:00-17:35 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Fuji International Speedway:11:30-17:20
Track Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 -12:30
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 26 July (Sun) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 - 22:20 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 29 July (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 -21:20
Eventing Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 31 July (Fri) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10,17:30 - 20:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 2 August (Sun) Sea Forest Cross-Country Course:8:30 - 11:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 3 August (Mon) Final Equestrian Park:17:00 - 19:35,20:50 - 22:15
Jumping Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 4 August (Tue) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:45 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 5 August (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:30 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 7 August (Fri) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:25 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 8 August (Sat) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:20
Fencing Fencing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 15:35,17:20 - 21:35 Fencing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:00,17:20 - 21:40 Fencing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:10,17:25 - 21:30 Fencing(Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:45,18:20 - 21:25 Fencing(Men) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:30,18:20 - 21:15
Football Football(Women) 22 July (Wed) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 23 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 25 July (Sat) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 26 July (Sun) Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 28 July (Tue) Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:16:30-21:30 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:19:30-21:30 Football(Men) 29 July (Wed) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 3 August (Mon) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 6 August (Thu) Bronze medal match Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Football 7 August (Fri) Women/Final/Men/Bronze medal match Olympic Stadium:11:00-14:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00
Golf Golf(Men) 30 July (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 31 July (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 1 August (Sat) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 2 August (Sun) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:30 Golf(Women) 5 August (Wed) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 6 August (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 7 August (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:30
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 25 July (Sat) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:00-12:30,14:30-17:00,19:30-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 26 July (Sun) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:9:30-13:05,15:10-18:45,20:20-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:00-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:45-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:15-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:50-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-20:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-19:15 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-19:15
Rhythmic Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 7 August (Fri) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:20-13:15,14:50-17:45 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:00-12:40,15:20-17:50 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:11:00-12:45
Trampoline Gymnastics/Trampoline(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:13:00 - 15:25 Gymnastics/Trampoline(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:13:00 - 15:25
Handball Handball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:00
Hockey Hockey(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men) 28 July (Tue) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Women) 1 August (Sat) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-21:30 Hockey(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-21:30
Judo Judo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:00
Karate Kata,Kumite Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:30,17:00-21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:20,17:00 - 21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:14:00 - 20:35
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza(Fencing Ranking Round):13:00-19:00 Modern Pentathlon(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45 Modern Pentathlon(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45
Rowing Rowing(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Sea Forest Waterway:9:00-12:40 Rowing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Sea Forest Waterway:9:00-13:00 Rowing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:10 Rowing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-11:50 Rowing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-13:05 Rowing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:55 Rowing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:35 Rowing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:05
Rugby Rugby(Men) 27 July (Mon) Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:11:00-14:00,17:00-19:30 Rugby(Women) 30 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:00
Sailing Sailing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00
Shooting Rifle & Pistol Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:8:30 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 30 July (Thu) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 12:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:11:30 - 16:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 2 August (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:15 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 3 August (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00
Shotgun Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 15:30
Skateboarding Park Skateboarding/Park(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Park(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00
Street Skateboarding/Street(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Street(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00
Sport Climbing Sport Climbing(Men) 4 August (Tue) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Women) 5 August (Wed) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:40 Sport Climbing(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:40
Surfing Surfing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 16:20 Surfing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 17:40 Surfing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 15:00 Surfing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:8:00 - 13:00
Table Tennis Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 12:45,14:15 - 17:15,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 12:00,14:00 - 17:45,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:00,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Women) 6 August (Thu) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10
Taekwondo Taekwondo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40
Tennis Tennis(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00
Triathlon Triathlon(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:20 Triathlon(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:30 Triathlon(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:00
Volleyball Beach Volleyball Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Ariake Arena:13:30 - 15:30,21:15 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Ariake Arena:9:00 - 11:00,13:30 - 16:00
Weightlifting Weightlifting(Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:9:30 - 11:30,13:00 - 15:00 Weightlifting(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 4 August (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 5 August (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00
Wrestling Freestyle,Greco-Roman Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:18:00 - 21:30

This session schedule is subject to changes or amendments up until the conclusion of the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020.
: TBD
The session schedule of Baseball/Softball is subject to changes or amendments.
The session schedule of Football will be subject to approval by the FIFA Council in October 2018.
Surfing Festival will be held from 26 July to 2 August.

Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Diving
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming
Olympic Aquatics Centre TBD
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Quarter Finals
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Quarter Finals
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Semi Finals
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Semi Finals
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Final
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 12:40-15:20
16:50-18:10
19:40-21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Final
Tatsumi International Swimming Centre 9:30-12:10
13:40-15:00
16:30-17:50
Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 11:00
Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Men)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 11:00
Archery(Men/Women)
Dream Island Archery Field 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
Archery(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-12:05
14:15-17:25
Archery(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-11:05
13:45-17:25
Archery(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-11:05
13:45-17:25
Archery(Men/Women)
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-19:55
Archery(Men/Women)
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-18:40
Archery(Men/Women)
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-18:40
Archery(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-11:15
14:45-17:20
Archery(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Dream Island Archery Field 9:30-11:15
14:45-17:20
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:30
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 10:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 23:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 20:00 - 23:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Marathon(Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 7:00 - 10:30
Athletics/Marathon(Men)
Final
Olympic Stadium 7:00 -10:00
Athletics/Race Walk(Men)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 7:00 - 9:00
Athletics/Race Walk(Women)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 7:00 - 9:30
Athletics/Race Walk(Men)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 6:00 - 10:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 14:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 15:30
17:00 - 22:00
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 12:30
15:30 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 16:00
18:00 - 23:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 13:00 - 16:00
20:30 - 23:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 13:00 - 15:30
20:00 - 23:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Final
Yokohama Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:30
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
Yokohama Stadium 14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Final
Yokohama Stadium 14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:30
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 13:30 - 15:20
16:50 - 18:50
20:20 - 22:30
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 17:00 - 19:00
20:30 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Semi Finals
Saitama Super Arena 16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Semi Finals
Saitama Super Arena 16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Final
Saitama Super Arena 11:30 - 13:30
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:20
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Final
Saitama Super Arena 11:30 - 13:50
Boxing(Men)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:30
17:00 - 20:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:00
17:00 - 20:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:30
17:00 - 20:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 19:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 19:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 19:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 17:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women)
Canoe Slalom Course 13:00 - 16:45
Canoe/Slalom(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Canoe Slalom Course 14:00 - 16:40
Canoe/Slalom(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Canoe Slalom Course 14:00 - 16:55
Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women)
Canoe Slalom Course 13:00 - 16:45
Canoe/Slalom(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Canoe Slalom Course 14:00 - 16:40
Canoe/Slalom(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Canoe Slalom Course 14:00 - 16:55
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:05
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:10
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:05
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:20
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 12:50
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:10
Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women)
Olympic BMX Course 10:00 - 12:20
Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic BMX Course 10:00 - 12:40
Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Olympic BMX Course 10:00 - 12:00
Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic BMX Course 10:00 - 12:15
Cycling/Mountain Bike(Men)
Final
Izu Mountain Bike Course 14:00 -16:00
Cycling/Mountain Bike(Women)
Final
Izu Mountain Bike Course 14:00 -16:00
Cycling/Road(Road Race)(Men)
Final
(Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway 11:00-18:15
Cycling/Road(Road Race)(Women)
Final
(Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway 13:00-17:35
Cycling/Road(Individual Time Trial)(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 11:30-17:20
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 -12:30
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 22:00
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 22:00
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:30 - 22:20
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:30 -21:20
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Equestrian Park 8:00 - 11:10
17:30 - 20:55
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Equestrian Park 8:00 - 11:10
Equestrian/Eventing(cross-country)(Mix)
Sea Forest Cross-Country Course 8:30 - 11:55
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 19:35
20:50 - 22:15
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 22:45
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 21:30
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 22:25
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 21:20
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 15:35
17:20 - 21:35
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 16:00
17:20 - 21:40
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 16:10
17:25 - 21:30
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 16:45
18:20 - 21:25
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 16:30
18:20 - 21:15
Football(Women)
Tokyo Stadium
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
16:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Tokyo Stadium
Sapporo Dome
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
Saitama Stadium
16:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Sapporo Dome
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
16:30-21:30
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
19:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Quarter Finals
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
20:00-23:00
Football(Men)
Quarter Finals
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
20:00-23:00
Football(Women)
Semi Finals
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
International Stadium Yokohama 20:00-23:00
Football(Men)
Semi Finals
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium 20:00-23:00
Football(Women)
Bronze medal match
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
Football(Men)
Final
International Stadium Yokohama 20:00-23:00
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Men)
Final
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:30
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:00
Golf(Women)
Final
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:00-15:30
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 10:00-12:30
14:30-17:00
19:30-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 9:30-13:05
15:10-18:45
20:20-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 18:00-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 18:45-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 18:15-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 18:50-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 17:00-20:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 17:00-19:15
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 17:00-19:15
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 10:20-13:15
14:50-17:45
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 10:00-12:40
15:20-17:50
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 11:00-12:45
Gymnastics/Trampoline(Women)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 13:00 - 15:25
Gymnastics/Trampoline(Men)
Final
Olympic Gymnastic Centre 13:00 - 15:25
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 11:30
13:15 - 15:15
17:00 - 19:00
20:45 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 11:30
13:15 - 15:15
17:00 - 19:00
20:45 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Semi Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:00
Handball(Women)
Semi Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:00
Handball(Men)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:00
Handball(Women)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 17:00
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Women)
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
Hockey(Men)
Quarter Finals
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:30
18:30-22:30
Hockey(Women)
Quarter Finals
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:30
18:30-22:30
Hockey(Men)
Semi Finals
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-11:00
19:00-20:30
Hockey(Women)
Semi Finals
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-11:00
19:00-20:30
Hockey(Men)
Final
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-11:00
19:00-21:30
Hockey(Women)
Final
Seaside Park Hockey Stadium 9:30-11:00
19:00-21:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:00
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 9:00 - 14:30
17:00-21:15
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 9:00 - 14:20
17:00 - 21:15
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 14:00 - 20:35
Modern Pentathlon(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza(Fencing Ranking Round) 13:00-19:00
Modern Pentathlon(Women)
Final
Tokyo Stadium 14:30 - 20:45
Modern Pentathlon(Men)
Final
Tokyo Stadium 14:30 - 20:45
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:00-12:40
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:00-13:00
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-12:10
Rowing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-11:50
Rowing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-13:05
Rowing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-12:55
Rowing(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-12:35
Rowing(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-12:05
Rugby(Men)
Tokyo Stadium 10:30-13:30
16:30-19:30
Rugby(Men)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Stadium 10:30-13:30
16:30-19:30
Rugby(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Stadium 11:00-14:00
17:00-19:30
Rugby(Women)
Tokyo Stadium 10:30-13:30
16:30-19:30
Rugby(Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Stadium 10:30-13:30
16:30-19:30
Rugby(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Stadium 10:30-13:30
16:30-19:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 8:30 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 12:45
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 14:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 11:30 - 16:45
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 14:15
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 15:30
Skateboarding/Park(Women)
Final
Olympic BMX Course 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Park(Men)
Final
Olympic BMX Course 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Street(Men)
Final
Olympic BMX Course 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Street(Women)
Final
Olympic BMX Course 9:00-14:00
Sport Climbing(Men)
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 16:30 - 22:30
Sport Climbing(Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 16:30 - 22:30
Sport Climbing(Men)
Final
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 16:30 - 22:40
Sport Climbing(Women)
Final
Aomi Urban Sports Venue 16:30 - 22:40
Surfing(Men/Women)
Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue 7:00 - 16:20
Surfing(Men/Women)
Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue 7:00 - 17:40
Surfing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue 7:00 - 15:00
Surfing(Men/Women)
Final
Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue 8:00 - 13:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 12:45
14:15 - 17:15
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 17:45
20:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 17:00
20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 14:00
19:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 14:00
19:00 - 22:10
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Triathlon(Men)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:20
Triathlon(Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:30
Triathlon(Mix)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:00
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
13:00 - 14:50
17:00 - 18:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
13:00 - 14:50
17:00 - 18:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women)
Final
Shiokaze Park 10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men)
Final
Shiokaze Park 10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
17:00-19:00
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
17:00-19:00
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 13:00-15:00
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 13:00-15:00
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Final
Ariake Arena 13:30 - 15:30
21:15 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Final
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 11:00
13:30 - 16:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 9:30 - 11:30
13:00 - 15:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 18:00 - 21:30
Opening Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Closing Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Football
Women/Final
Olympic Stadium 11:00-14:00
Men/Bronze medal match
Saitama Stadium 20:00-23:00