Paralympic Competition Schedule Sat 5 Sep.

Sat 5 Sep.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Archery

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 10:00 - 12:40

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: 1/8 Eliminations

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 17:00 - 20:05

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: Quarterfinals
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: Semifinals
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Team Recurve Open: Victory Ceremony

Athletics (Track & Field)

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 9:30 - 13:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F54 Final
  • Men's Shot Put - F34 Final
  • Women's 800m - T34 Final
  • Men's 800m - T34 Final
  • Men's Long Jump - T13 Final
  • Women's 400m - T13 Final
  • Men's 200m - T35 Final
  • Men's 200m - T37 Final
  • Women's Shot Put - F40 Final
  • Women's 100m - T63 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Shot Put - F57 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 800m - T34 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 800m - T34 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T36 Final
  • Women's 400m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m - T35 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m - T37 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m - T64 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 200m - T47 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Long Jump - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T36 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F40 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F54 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F34 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Shot Put - F33 Final
  • Men's Long Jump - T20 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T38 Final
  • Women's Discus Throw - F38 Final
  • Women's 200m - T11 Final
  • Women's 200m - T12 Final
  • Men's Shot Put - F63 Final
  • Women's 200m - T47 Final
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F41 Final
  • Men's 200m - T64 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m - T11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m - T12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T63 Final
  • Men's 400m - T47 Final
  • Men's 200m - T64 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T38 Final
  • Men's 400m - T47 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Discus Throw - F38 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T63 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F63 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F33 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m - T47 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F41 Victory Ceremony

Badminton

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 9:00 - 21:00

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles WH1 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles SL3 Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles WH1 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles SU5 Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles WH2 Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles SU5 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles WH2 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles SL4 Semi-finals
  • Women's Singles SL4 Semi-finals
  • Women's Doubles WH1-WH2 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles SS6 Semi-finals
  • Men's Doubles WH1-WH2 Semi-finals
  • Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 Semi-finals
  • Men's Singles SU5 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Men's Singles WH1 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Women's Singles SU5 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Women's Singles WH1 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Men's Singles SU5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Singles WH1 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Singles SU5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Singles WH1 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Singles SL3 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Women's Singles WH2 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Matches
  • Men's Singles SL3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Singles WH2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 Victory Ceremony

Boccia

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 9:30 - 13:30

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Pairs - BC3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Pairs - BC4 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Semifinal (2 matches)
  • Pairs - BC4 Bronze Medal Match
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Bronze Medal Match
  • Pairs - BC3 Bronze Medal Match

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 15:10 - 20:40

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Pairs - BC4 Gold Medal Match
  • Pairs - BC4 Victory Ceremony
  • Pairs - BC3 Gold Medal Match
  • Pairs - BC3 Victory Ceremony
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Gold Medal Match
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Victory Ceremony

Canoe

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 9:30 - 12:30

Venues: Sea Forest Waterway
  • Women's KL1 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women's KL2 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men's VL2 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women's KL3 Semifinal
  • Men's VL3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women's KL1 Final
  • Women's KL2 Finals (2 matches)
  • Men's VL2 Final
  • Women's KL1 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's KL3 Final
  • Women's KL2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's VL3 Final
  • Men's VL2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's KL3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's VL3 Victory Ceremony

Football 5-a-side

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 11:30 - 13:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Bronze Medal Match

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 17:30 - 19:35

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Shooting

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 9:30 - 15:45

Venues: Asaka Shooting Range
  • P4 - Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 Qualification
  • P4 - Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 Finals
  • P4 - Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 Victory Ceremony
  • R9 - Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH2 Qualification
  • R9 - Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH2 Finals
  • R9 - Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH2 Victory Ceremony

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 14:00 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Taekwondo

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 10:00 - 15:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Women K44 +58kg Round of 16 (4 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Round of 16 (4 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 17:00 - 22:10

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Women K44 +58kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Repechage Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Repechage Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
  • Men K44 +75kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
  • Women K44 +58kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men K44 +75kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women K44 +58kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men K44 +75kg Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 14:15 - 16:00

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Classification Playoff 5/6

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 17:45 - 22:00

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Bronze Medal Game
  • Women's - Gold Medal Game
  • Women's Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Sat 5 Sep. 12:00 - 17:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court
  • Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Singles Medal Ceremony

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Sat 5 Sep.

Related Link