Paralympic Competition Schedule Fri 4 Sep.

Fri 4 Sep.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Archery

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 10:00 - 14:00

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: 1/16 Eliminations

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 17:00 - 21:25

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: 1/8 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Recurve Open: Victory Ceremony

Athletics (Track & Field)

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:30 - 13:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Women's Long Jump - T47 Final
  • Men's Discus Throw - F37 Final
  • Women's 200m - T11 Semifinals
  • Women's Shot Put - F12 Final
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F54 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T20 Final
  • Women's 1500m - T20 Final
  • Men's 400m - T47 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's High Jump - T64 Final
  • Men's 100m - T52 Final
  • Men's 200m - T35 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Shot Put - F33 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 1500m - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 800m - T34 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 100m - T52 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Discus Throw - F37 Victory Ceremony
  • 4×100m Universal Relay Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F54 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Long Jump - T47 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's High Jump - T64 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Shot Put - F57 Final
  • Women's Club Throw - F51 Final
  • Women's 100m - T64 Final
  • Men's 400m - T62 Final
  • Men's 200m - T61 Final
  • Women's Long Jump - T20 Final
  • Women's 200m - T12 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F46 Final
  • Men's 200m - T37 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T52 Final
  • Men's 100m - T51 Final
  • Women's 100m - T64 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m - T61 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T62 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T38 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T52 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T51 Victory Ceremony
  • 4×100m Universal Relay Final
  • Women's Long Jump - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F46 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Club Throw - F51 Victory Ceremony
  • 4×100m Universal Relay Victory Ceremony

Badminton

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:00 - 21:00

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 Group Play
  • Men's Doubles WH1-WH2 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SL4 Group Play
  • Women's Singles WH2 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SL3 Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 Group Play
  • Men's Singles WH1 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SU5 Group Play
  • Men's Singles WH2 Group Play
  • Women's Singles SU5 Group Play
  • Women's Doubles WH1-WH2 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SS6 Group Play
  • Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 Group Play
  • Women's Singles WH1 Quarterfinals
  • Women's Singles SL4 Group Play
  • Men's Singles WH1 Quarterfinals
  • Women's Singles SU5 Quarterfinals

Boccia

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:30 - 12:45

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 14:25 - 19:25

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Pairs - BC3 Preliminaries (8 matches)
  • Pairs - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Team - BC1/BC2 Preliminaries (4 matches)

Canoe

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:30 - 12:10

Venues: Sea Forest Waterway
  • Men's KL1 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women's VL2 Semifinal
  • Men's KL2 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men's KL3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men's KL1 Finals (2 matches)
  • Women's VL2 Final
  • Men's KL2 Finals (2 matches)
  • Men's KL1 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's KL3 Final
  • Women's VL2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's KL2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's KL3 Victory Ceremony

Cycling (Road)

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:30 - 17:00

Venues: Fuji International Speedway
  • Men's Road Race C4-5
  • Women's Road Race C1-2-3
  • Men's Road Race C4-5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Road Race C1-2-3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Road Race B
  • Men's Road Race B
  • Women's Road Race B Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Road Race B Victory Ceremony

Goalball

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 13:15 - 16:15

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Team Bronze Medal Match

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 17:45 - 21:55

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Women's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Team Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Shooting

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:30 - 16:30

Venues: Asaka Shooting Range
  • R8 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Qualification
  • R8 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Finals
  • R8 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Victory Ceremony
  • R7 - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Qualification
  • R7 - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Finals
  • R7 - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Victory Ceremony

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 13:30 - 17:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team 7-8 Classification
  • Women's Team 5-6 Classification

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 18:30 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team Semifinals (2 matches)

Swimming

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 9:00 - 11:35

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Heats
  • Men's 50m Butterfly - S7 Heats
  • Women's 50m Butterfly - S7 Heats
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S4 Heats
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S4 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S12 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S11 Heats
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S3 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM5 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S11 Heats
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Heats

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 17:00 - 21:00

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Butterfly - S7 Final
  • Women's 50m Butterfly - S7 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S6 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S4 Final
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S4 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S8 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S12 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S11 Final
  • Men's 50m Butterfly - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Butterfly - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S3 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM5 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S11 Final
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S4 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 10:00 - 15:30

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Women's Team Final (TF9-10)
  • Women's Team Final (TF4-5)
  • Men's Team Final (TM6-7)
  • Men's and Women's Team Victory Ceremony (TF9-10, TF4-5,TM6-7)

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 17:00 - 21:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's Team Final (TM1-2)
  • Men's Team Final (TM9-10)
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony (TM1-2,TM9-10)

Taekwondo

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 10:00 - 15:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Women K44 -58kg Round of 16 (4 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Round of 16 (4 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 17:00 - 22:10

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Women K44 -58kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Repechage Quarterfinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Repechage Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Repechage Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
  • Men K44 -75kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
  • Women K44 -58kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men K44 -75kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women K44 -58kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men K44 -75kg Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Classification Playoff 7/8
  • Women's - Classification Playoff 5/6

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Semifinals (2 games)

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Fri 4 Sep. 12:00 - 17:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court
  • Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Doubles Medal Ceremony
  • Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Singles Medal Ceremony

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Fri 4 Sep.

Related Link