Paralympic Competition Schedule Wed 2 Sep.

Wed 2 Sep.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Athletics (Track & Field)

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:30 - 13:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Shot Put - F20 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F32 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F34 Final
  • Men's 100m - T11 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Discus Throw - F41 Final
  • Men's 400m - T37 Final
  • Men's Shot Put - F46 Final
  • Men's 400m - T12 Semifinals
  • Men's Long Jump - T38 Final
  • Men's 100m - T53 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T53 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T36 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's High Jump - T63 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T37 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T37 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T54 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T54 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Shot Put - F46 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Discus Throw - F41 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F34 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T38 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Women's Shot Put - F32 Final
  • Women's Shot Put - F36 Final
  • Women's 100m - T12 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Club Throw - F51 Final
  • Women's 100m - T36 Final
  • Men's 100m - T53 Final
  • Men's 100m - T54 Final
  • Men's 400m - T13 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Long Jump - T64 Final
  • Women's 100m - T53 Final
  • Women's 100m - T54 Final
  • Women's 100m - T36 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F36 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T11 Semifinals
  • Men's 100m - T53 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T37 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 100m - T53 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F32 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T64 Victory Ceremony

Badminton

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 18:00 - 22:00

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 Group Play
  • Women's Singles WH1 Group Play
  • Women's Singles SU5 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SL3 Group Play
  • Women's Singles WH2 Group Play
  • Men's Singles SU5 Group Play
  • Men's Singles WH1 Group Play

Boccia

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:30 - 13:25

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC2 Bronze Medal Match
  • Individual - BC4 Bronze Medal Match
  • Individual - BC1 Bronze Medal Match
  • Individual - BC3 Bronze Medal Match
  • Individual - BC4 Gold Medal Match
  • Individual - BC4 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 15:05 - 19:25

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC3 Gold Medal Match
  • Individual - BC3 Victory Ceremony
  • Individual - BC1 Gold Medal Match
  • Individual - BC1 Victory Ceremony
  • Individual - BC2 Gold Medal Match
  • Individual - BC2 Victory Ceremony

Cycling (Road)

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:30 - 17:05

Venues: Fuji International Speedway
  • Men's Road Race H5
  • Men's Road Race H2
  • Men's Road Race H5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Road Race H2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Road Race H5
  • Women's Road Race H1-2-3-4
  • Men's Road Race H4
  • Men's Road Race H3
  • Women's Road Race H5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Road Race H1-2-3-4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Road Race H4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Road Race H3 Victory Ceremony

Goalball

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 13:15 - 16:15

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Women's Team Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 17:45 - 20:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Women's Team Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Shooting

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:30 - 14:45

Venues: Asaka Shooting Range
  • R3 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification
  • R3 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Finals
  • R3 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Victory Ceremony
  • R5 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2 Qualification
  • R5 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2 Finals
  • R5 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2 Victory Ceremony

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 10:00 - 11:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 14:00 - 15:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 18:30 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)

Swimming

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:00 - 11:20

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S6 Heats
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S10 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Heats
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S8 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Heats

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 17:00 - 20:40

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S6 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S10 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S8 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S8 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB12 Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 10:00 - 16:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's and Women's Team Quarter-finals (TF4-5,TM1-2,TM6-7,TF9-10)
  • Men's and Women's Team Semi-finals (TF1-3,TM4-5,TM9-10, TF6-8)

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 17:30 - 21:30

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's and Women's Team Semi-finals (TF4-5,TM1-2,TM8, TF9-10)
  • Men's Team Semi-finals (TM3,TM6-7)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 9:00 - 10:45

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Classification Playoff 11/12

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Quarterfinals (2 games)

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Quarterfinals (2 games)

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 11:00 - 18:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court
  • Men's Singles Semifinals
  • Women's Singles Semifinals
  • Quad Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Quad Doubles Medal Ceremony

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 11:00 - 18:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1
  • Men's Singles Semifinals
  • Women's Singles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Quad Doubles Bronze Medal Match

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Wed 2 Sep. 11:00 - 18:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2
  • Women's Singles Semifinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Wed 2 Sep.

Related Link