Paralympic Competition Schedule Tue 1 Sep.

Tue 1 Sep.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Archery

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:00 - 13:25

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: 1/8 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Compound Open: Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 17:00 - 20:25

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Women's Individual W1: 1/8 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual W1: Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual W1: Semifinals
  • Women's Individual W1: Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Individual W1: Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Individual W1: Victory Ceremony

Athletics (Track & Field)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:30 - 13:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F56 Final
  • Women's Discus Throw - F11 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T11 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T13 Final
  • Women's Shot Put - F34 Final
  • Women's 200m - T64 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 200m - T51 Final
  • Women's 100m - T13 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 1500m - T11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T47 Final
  • Men's 400m - T36 Final
  • Women's 400m - T12 Final
  • Women's Discus Throw - F53 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m - T51 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F36 Final
  • Men's 1500m - T54 Final
  • Women's 100m - T47 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Discus Throw - F11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T36 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m - T12 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T37 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 1500m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F34 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F36 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump - T47 Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Shot Put - F32 Final
  • Men's High Jump - T63 Final
  • Men's 400m - T20 Final
  • Men's 400m - T38 Final
  • Women's Long Jump - T38 Final
  • Women's 200m - T64 Final
  • Women's 100m - T11 Final
  • Women's 100m - T13 Final
  • Women's 100m - T47 Final
  • Men's 400m - T12 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 400m - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F56 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m - T64 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F20 Final
  • Women's 400m - T20 Final
  • Women's 400m - T37 Final
  • Women's 100m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T47 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 1500m - T54 Final
  • Women's 400m - T20 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Long Jump - T38 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 1500m - T54 Victory Ceremony

Boccia

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (4 matches)
  • Individual - BC2 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Individual - BC3 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Individual - BC4 Quarterfinals (4 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 16:00 - 19:45

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC1 Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Individual - BC2 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Individual - BC3 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Individual - BC1 Semifinals (2 matches)
  • Individual - BC4 Semifinals (2 matches)

Cycling (Road)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 8:00 - 17:15

Venues: Fuji International Speedway
  • Men's Time Trial C2
  • Women's Time Trial C5
  • Women's Time Trial C4
  • Men's Time Trial C1
  • Women's Time Trial C1-2-3
  • Men's Time Trial H5
  • Men's Time Trial H4
  • Men's Time Trial H3
  • Women's Time Trial H4-5
  • Men's Time Trial H2
  • Men's Time Trial H1
  • Women's Time Trial H1-2-3
  • Men's Time Trial C2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial C5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial C4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial C1 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial C1-2-3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial H5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial H4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial H3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial H4-5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial H2 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial H1 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial H1-2-3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial B
  • Men's Time Trial C5
  • Men's Time Trial C4
  • Men's Time Trial C3
  • Women's Time Trial B
  • Men's Time Trial T1-2
  • Women's Time Trial T1-2
  • Men's Time Trial B Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial C5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial C4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial C3 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial B Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Time Trial T1-2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Time Trial T1-2 Victory Ceremony

Football 5-a-side

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 16:30 - 18:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 19:30 - 21:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Goalball

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 13:15 - 16:15

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 17:45 - 20:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 matches)

Shooting

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:30 - 15:30

Venues: Asaka Shooting Range
  • P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Qualification
  • P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Finals
  • P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Victory Ceremony
  • P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Qualification
  • P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Finals
  • P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Victory Ceremony

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 10:00 - 11:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 14:00 - 15:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 18:30 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)

Swimming

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:00 - 11:30

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S8 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S8 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S12 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S12 Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Heats
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Heats
  • Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Heats
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S7 Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S10 Heats
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S10 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S9 Heats
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 49 Points Heats

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 17:00 - 20:35

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S8 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S8 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S12 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S12 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S8 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S8 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Final
  • Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Final
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S7 Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S10 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S10 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S9 Final
  • Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 49 Points Final
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - S10 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S9 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 49 Points Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 10:00 - 14:30

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's and Women's Team Round1 (TM4-5,TF4-5,TM9-10,TF6-8)
  • Men's and Women's Team Round1 (TM3,TF1-3,TM8,TF9-10)
  • Men's Team Round1 (TM1-2,TM6-7)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 16:30 - 21:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's and Women's Team Quarter-finals (TM4-5,TF1-3,TM9-10,TF6-8)
  • Men's Team Quarter-finals (TM3,TM8)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 9:00 - 10:45

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Classification Playoff 9/10

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 12:30 - 16:30

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Quarterfinals (2 games)

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 18:15 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Quarterfinals (2 games)

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 11:00 - 19:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Semifinals
  • Quad Singles Semifinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 11:00 - 19:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Semifinals
  • Quad Singles Semifinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 11:00 - 19:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Tue 1 Sep. 11:00 - 19:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Tue 1 Sep.

Related Link