Paralympic Competition Schedule Sun 30 Aug.

Sun 30 Aug.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Archery

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 13:55

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Women's Individual Compound Open: 1/16 Eliminations
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: 1/8 Eliminations

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 17:00 - 20:05

Venues: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: Quarterfinals
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: Semifinals
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Team Compound Open: Victory Ceremony

Athletics (Track & Field)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:30 - 13:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Javelin Throw - F57 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Club Throw - F32 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F53 Final
  • Women's 1500m - T11 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Discus Throw - F64 Final
  • Women's 200m - T36 Final
  • Women's 100m - T34 Final
  • Men's 100m - T34 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Long Jump - T12 Final
  • Women's 800m - T53 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 800m - T54 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's Shot Put - F40 Final
  • Women's 200m - T36 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m - T34 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T53 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 400m - T54 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's Long Jump - T12 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Discus Throw - F64 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F40 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Shot Put - F53 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T13 Round 1 Heats

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 19:00 - 22:00

Venues: Olympic Stadium
  • Men's Discus Throw - F52 Final
  • Women's Shot Put - F20 Final
  • Women's 800m - T53 Final
  • Women's 800m - T54 Final
  • Women's Long Jump - T37 Final
  • Men's 400m - T11 Final
  • Women's 200m - T35 Final
  • Men's High Jump - T47 Final
  • Men's 100m - T13 Final
  • Women's Javelin Throw - F34 Final
  • Men's 100m - T63 Round 1 Heats
  • Women's 800m - T53 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 800m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T53 Final
  • Men's 400m - T54 Final
  • Men's 400m - T11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m - T35 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 1500m - T52 Final
  • Men's 100m - T13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Shot Put - F20 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T12 Final
  • Men's 400m - T53 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m - T54 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T64 Round 1 Heats
  • Men's 1500m - T52 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Long Jump - T37 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m - T12 Victory Ceremony

Boccia

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:30 - 14:20

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 16:00 - 20:50

Venues: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • Individual - BC4 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC1 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC3 Preliminaries (6 matches)
  • Individual - BC2 Preliminaries (6 matches)

Equestrian

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 18:00 - 20:35

Venues: Equestrian Park
  • Team Test to Music
  • Team Test to Music Victory Ceremony

Football 5-a-side

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 16:30 - 18:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 19:30 - 21:00

Venues: Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Goalball

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 13:15 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 17:30 - 20:15

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Judo

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 10:30 - 14:00

Venues: Nippon Budokan
  • Women -70 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women -70 kg Quarterfinals
  • Women -70 kg Repechages
  • Women -70 kg Semifinals
  • Men -90 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men -90 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -90 kg Repechages
  • Men -90 kg Semifinals
  • Women +70 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Women +70 kg Quarterfinals
  • Women +70 kg Repechages
  • Women +70 kg Semifinals
  • Men -100 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men -100 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -100 kg Repechages
  • Men -100 kg Semifinals
  • Men +100 kg Preliminary Round of 16
  • Men +100 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men +100 kg Repechages
  • Men +100 kg Semifinals

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 16:30 - 19:40

Venues: Nippon Budokan
  • Women -70 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Women -70 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Women -70 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men -90 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Men -90 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Men -90 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women -70 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women +70 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Women +70 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Women +70 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men -90 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -100 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Men -100 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Men -100 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Women +70 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men +100 kg Bronze Medal Contest A
  • Men +100 kg Bronze Medal Contest B
  • Men +100 kg Gold Medal Contest
  • Men -100 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men +100 kg Victory Ceremony

Powerlifting

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 11:00 - 14:30

Venues: Tokyo International Forum
  • Men's -88 kg Final
  • Men's -88 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women's -73 kg Final
  • Women's -73 kg Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 16:30 - 20:00

Venues: Tokyo International Forum
  • Women's -79 kg Final
  • Women's -79 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men's -97 kg Final
  • Men's -97 kg Victory Ceremony

Rowing

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:30 - 12:20

Venues: Sea Forest Waterway
  • PR1 Women's Single Sculls - PR1W1x Finals
  • PR1 Men's Single Sculls - PR1M1x Finals
  • PR2 Mixed Double Sculls - PR2Mix2x Finals
  • PR3 Mixed Coxed Four - PR3Mix4+ Finals
  • PR1 Women's Single Sculls - PR1W1x Victory Ceremony
  • PR1 Men's Single Sculls - PR1M1x Victory Ceremony
  • PR2 Mixed Double Sculls - PR2Mix2x Victory Ceremony
  • PR3 Mixed Coxed Four - PR3Mix4+ Victory Ceremony

Sitting Volleyball

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 10:00 - 11:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 14:00 - 15:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 18:30 - 22:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Swimming

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 11:25

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S7 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S7 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Heats
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S9 Heats
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S3 Heats
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S3 Heats
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S13 Heats
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S13 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Heats
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S2 Heats
  • Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points Heats

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 17:00 - 20:25

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S7 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S7 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Final
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S9 Final
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S3 Final
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S3 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S7 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S13 Final
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S13 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Final
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S9 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Backstroke - S3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S2 Final
  • Women's 50m Backstroke - S3 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points Final
  • Women's 50m Freestyle - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - S2 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 10:00 - 14:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's Singles Final (SM5)
  • Women's Singles Final (SF4)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (SM5)
  • Men's Singles Final (SM7)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (SF4)
  • Women's Singles Final (SF8)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (SM7)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (SF8)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 16:00 - 20:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Women's Singles Final (SF5)
  • Women's Singles Final (SF3)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (SF5)
  • Men's Singles Final (SM11)
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony (SF3)
  • Men's Singles Final (SM10)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (SM11)
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony (SM10)

Triathlon

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 7:30 - 12:30

Venues: Odaiba Marine Park
  • Men's PTWC
  • Women's PTWC
  • Men's PTVI
  • Women's PTVI
  • Men's PTWC Victory Ceremony
  • Women's PTWC Victory Ceremony
  • Men's PTVI Victory Ceremony
  • Women's PTVI Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Men's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Men's - Preliminary
  • Women's - Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Women's - Preliminary

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Preliminary

Wheelchair Fencing

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 8:30 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Men's Foil Team Preliminaries
  • Women's Foil Team Preliminaries
  • Men's Foil Team Semifinals
  • Women's Foil Team Semifinals

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 17:30 - 21:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Matches
  • Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal Matches
  • Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Matches
  • Women's Foil Team Gold Medal Matches
  • Men's Foil Team Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Foil Team Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Rugby

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 14:00 - 16:00

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Mixed - Bronze Medal

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 18:00 - 20:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Mixed - Gold Medal
  • Mixed - Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Tennis

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court
  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Quad Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1
  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Quad Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2
  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Quad Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Date and Time: Sun 30 Aug. 11:00 - 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-9
  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Quad Singles Quarterfinals

*The above includes all possible events for this court. The final court assignments and order of play are subject to change up until the day of the session.

Sun 30 Aug.

Related Link