Paralympic Competition Schedule Thu 27 Aug.

Thu 27 Aug.

*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Cycling (Track)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 10:00 - 16:40

Venues: Izu Velodrome
  • Women's B 1000m Time Trial
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Women's B 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
  • Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
  • Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony
  • Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit Victory Ceremony

Equestrian

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 15:00 - 22:30

Venues: Equestrian Park
  • Individual Test - Grade II
  • Individual Test - Grade IV
  • Individual Test - Grade V
  • Individual Test - Grade II/IV/V Victory Ceremony

Goalball

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 11:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 13:15 - 16:00

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminary
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • Men's Team Preliminaries (2 matches)
  • Women's Team Preliminary

Powerlifting

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 11:00 - 14:30

Venues: Tokyo International Forum
  • Men's -49 kg Final
  • Men's -49 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Women's -41 kg Final
  • Women's -41 kg Victory Ceremony

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 16:30 - 20:00

Venues: Tokyo International Forum
  • Women's -45 kg Final
  • Women's -45 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men's -54 kg Final
  • Men's -54 kg Victory Ceremony

Swimming

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 11:25

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Heats
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Heats
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Heats
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Heats

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 17:00 - 20:35

Venues: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle - S5 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Freestyle - S4 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - S11 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9 Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Final
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke - S13 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Final
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8 Victory Ceremony
  • Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points Victory Ceremony

Table Tennis

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 14:20

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM4,SM9)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SM4,SM5,SM9,SF6)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SM5,SM2,SM8,SF6)
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM2,SM8)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SF1-2,SM6)
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM1,SM6)
  • Women's Singles - Qualification (SF5,SF4,SF11)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SF4,SM11)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 16:00 - 22:00

Venues: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM2,SM10)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SM2,SM5, SM10,SF7)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SM5,SM4, SF10,SF7)
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM4,SM7)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SF1-2,SM7)
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM3,SM9)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SM3,SF3,SM9,SF6)
  • Men's and Women's Singles - Qualification (SF3,SM8,SF6)
  • Men's Singles - Qualification (SM8)

Wheelchair Basketball

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Women's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 13:00

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Men's - Preliminaries (2 games)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 14:45 - 18:45

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Men's - Preliminary
  • Women's - Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • Men's - Preliminary

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 20:30 - 22:15

Venues: Ariake Arena
  • Women's - Preliminary

Wheelchair Fencing

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 9:00 - 15:40

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Rounds of Pools
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Rounds of Pools
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Direct Elimination 16
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Direct Elimination 16
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Quarterfinals

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 17:00 - 21:30

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Bronze Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Bronze Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Gold Medal Bout
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Gold Medal Bout
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Individual Épée - Category B Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category A Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Individual Épée - Category B Victory Ceremony

Wheelchair Rugby

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 11:30 - 15:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)

Date and Time: Thu 27 Aug. 17:30 - 21:45

Venues: Yoyogi National Stadium
  • Mixed - Preliminaries (2 matches)
Thu 27 Aug.

Related Link