Paralympic Competition Schedule

This page presents the Paralympic Games competition schedule by session, outlining the start time and finish time of each session for the Games tickets. This competition schedule is subject to change. Click or tap the schedule for detailed information.

As of 19 October 2018

Sports Discipline August September
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies 25 August (Tue) Olympic Stadium Closing Ceremonies 6 September (Sun) Olympic Stadium
Archery Archery(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00 - 12:00,14:00 - 17:00 Archery(Men/Mix) 29 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 21:25 Archery(Women/Mix) 30 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00 - 13:55,17:00 - 20:05 Archery(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00 - 13:25,17:00 - 20:25 Archery(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00 - 13:25,17:00 - 20:25 Archery(Women) 3 September (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:10:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 19:25 Archery(Men) 4 September (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:10:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 21:25 Archery(Mix) 5 September (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:10:00 - 12:40,17:00 - 20:05
Athletics Track & Field Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:30 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00
Marathon Athletics/Marathon(Men/Women) 6 September (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 - 11:30
Badminton Badminton(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Yoyogi National Stadium:18:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:00 - 21:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:00 - 21:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:9:00 - 21:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 6 September (Sun) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:9:00 - 14:00
Boccia Boccia(Mix) 29 August (Sat) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-14:20,16:00-20:50 Boccia(Mix) 30 August (Sun) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-14:20,16:00-20:50 Boccia(Mix) 31 August (Mon) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-14:20,16:00-20:50 Boccia(Mix) 1 September (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-14:20,16:00-19:45 Boccia(Mix) 2 September (Wed) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-13:25,15:05-19:25 Boccia(Mix) 3 September (Thu) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-12:45,14:25-19:25 Boccia(Mix) 4 September (Fri) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-12:45,14:25-19:25 Boccia(Mix) 5 September (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-13:30,15:10-20:40
Canoe Canoe(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:45 Canoe(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:55 Canoe(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:50
Cycling Track Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 - 18:15 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 - 19:30 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 - 19:50 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 - 13:30
Road Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Final Fuji International Speedway:8:00 - 17:15 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Final Fuji International Speedway:9:30 - 17:05 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Final Fuji International Speedway:9:30 - 16:45 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Fuji International Speedway:9:30 - 16:45
Equestrian Equestrian(Mix) 27 August (Thu) Final Equestrian Park:14:00 - 22:30 Equestrian(Mix) 28 August (Fri) Final Equestrian Park:15:00-21:30 Equestrian(Mix) 29 August (Sat) Final Equestrian Park:14:00 - 22:15 Equestrian(Mix) 31 August (Mon) Final Equestrian Park:15:00 - 21:50
Football 5-a-side Football 5-a-side(Men) 30 August (Sun) Aomi Urban Sports Park:9:00 - 13:00,16:30 - 18:00,19:30 - 21:00 Football 5-a-side(Men) 31 August (Mon) Aomi Urban Sports Park:9:00 - 13:00,16:30 - 18:00,19:30 - 21:00 Football 5-a-side(Men) 1 September (Tue) Aomi Urban Sports Park:9:00 - 13:00,16:30 - 18:00,19:30 - 21:00 Football 5-a-side(Men) 3 September (Thu) Semi Finals Aomi Urban Sports Park:9:00 - 13:00,16:30 - 18:00,19:30 - 21:00 Football 5-a-side(Men) 5 September (Sat) Final Aomi Urban Sports Park:11:30 - 13:00,17:30 - 19:35
Goalball Goalball(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 21:45 Goalball(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 21:45 Goalball(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 21:45 Goalball(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 21:45 Goalball(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 20:15 Goalball(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Makuhari Messe Hall C:9:00 - 11:45,13:15 - 16:00,17:30 - 20:15 Goalball(Men) 1 September (Tue) Quarter Finals Makuhari Messe Hall C:13:00 - 15:50,17:20 - 20:10 Goalball(Women) 2 September (Wed) Quarter Finals Makuhari Messe Hall C:13:00 - 15:50,17:20 - 20:10 Goalball(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall C:13:00 - 15:50,17:20 - 20:10 Goalball(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Makuhari Messe Hall C:13:00 - 15:50,17:20 - 21:10
Judo Judo(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 13:30,16:30 - 19:00 Judo(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 13:30,16:30 - 19:00 Judo(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 -14:30,17:30 - 20:30
Powerlifting Powerlifting(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Final Tokyo International Forum:11:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 20:00 Powerlifting(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Final Tokyo International Forum:11:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 20:00 Powerlifting(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:11:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 20:00 Powerlifting(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:11:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 20:00 Powerlifting(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:11:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 20:00
Rowing Rowing(Men/Women/Mix) 28 August (Fri) Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 11:50 Rowing(Men/Women/Mix) 29 August (Sat) Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 11:50 Rowing(Men/Women/Mix) 30 August (Sun) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 11:50
Shooting Shooting(Men/Women/Mix) 31 August (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:8:30 - 16:45 Shooting(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:30 - 15:30 Shooting(Mix) 2 September (Wed) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:30 - 14:45 Shooting(Mix) 3 September (Thu) Final Asaka Shooting Range:8:45 - 16:45 Shooting(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:30 - 16:30 Shooting(Mix) 5 September (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:30 - 15:45 Shooting(Mix) 6 September (Sun) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:30 - 12:30
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 11:30,14:00 - 15:30,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men) 3 September (Thu) Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall A:13:30 - 17:00,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Women) 4 September (Fri) Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall A:13:30 - 17:00,18:30 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:14:00 - 22:00 Sitting Volleyball(Women) 6 September (Sun) Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 13:00
Swimming Swimming(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00 Swimming(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:9:00 - 11:30,17:00 - 21:00
Table Tennis Table Tennis(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 14:20,16:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 14:20,16:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 14:20,16:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 15:00,16:30 - 21:30 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 20:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 31 August (Mon) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 20:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 1 September (Tue) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 14:30,16:30 - 21:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 2 September (Wed) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 16:00,17:30 - 21:30 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 15:30,17:00 - 21:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 15:30,17:00 - 21:00
Taekwondo Taekwondo(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:10:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:50 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:10:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:50 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:10:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:50
Triathlon Triathlon(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 13:00 Triathlon(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 13:00
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Ariake Arena:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Ariake Arena:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Ariake Arena:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Ariake Arena:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men) 31 August (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 13:00,14:45 - 18:45,20:30 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Women) 1 September (Tue) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00 - 10:45,12:30 - 16:30,18:15 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men) 2 September (Wed) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00 - 10:45,12:30 - 16:30,18:15 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 3 September (Thu) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:12:30 - 16:30,18:15 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:12:30 - 16:30,18:15 - 22:15 Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Ariake Arena:14:15 - 16:00,17:45 - 22:00 Wheelchair Basketball(Men) 6 September (Sun) Final Ariake Arena:10:00 - 14:15
Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women) 26 August (Wed) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 12:45,14:45 - 17:35 Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women) 27 August (Thu) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 12:30,14:30 - 19:05 Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women) 28 August (Fri) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 12:30,14:30 - 19:05 Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women) 29 August (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:00 Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women) 30 August (Sun) Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:00
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby(Mix) 26 August (Wed) Yoyogi National Stadium:11:30 - 15:45,17:30 - 22:00 Wheelchair Rugby(Mix) 27 August (Thu) Yoyogi National Stadium:11:30 - 15:45,17:30 - 22:00 Wheelchair Rugby(Mix) 28 August (Fri) Yoyogi National Stadium:11:30 - 15:45,17:30 - 22:00 Wheelchair Rugby(Mix) 29 August (Sat) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:11:30 - 15:45,17:30 - 22:00 Wheelchair Rugby(Mix) 30 August (Sun) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:14:00 - 16:00,18:00 - 21:15
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 28 August (Fri) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 29 August (Sat) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 30 August (Sun) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 31 August (Mon) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 1 September (Tue) Final Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 2 September (Wed) Final Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 15:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 3 September (Thu) Final Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 15:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women) 4 September (Fri) Final Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 15:00 Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women) 5 September (Sat) Final Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 15:00

Related News

19 October 2018
Tokyo 2020 Unveils Paralympic Competition Schedule

12 September 2018
Tokyo 2020 Announces Aquatics Schedule

18 July 2018
Tokyo 2020 Unveils Action-Packed Olympic Competition Schedule

Paralympic Sports

Paralympic Sports

Archery(Men/Women)
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 17:00
Archery(Men/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00 - 14:00
17:00 - 21:25
Archery(Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00 - 13:55
17:00 - 20:05
Archery(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00 - 13:25
17:00 - 20:25
Archery(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00 - 13:25
17:00 - 20:25
Archery(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 10:00 - 14:00
17:00 - 19:25
Archery(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 10:00 - 14:00
17:00 - 21:25
Archery(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 10:00 - 12:40
17:00 - 20:05
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:30 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Marathon(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 7:00 - 11:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 18:00 - 22:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:00 - 21:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:00 - 21:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:00 - 21:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:00 - 14:00
Boccia(Mix)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-14:20
16:00-20:50
Boccia(Mix)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-14:20
16:00-20:50
Boccia(Mix)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-14:20
16:00-20:50
Boccia(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-14:20
16:00-19:45
Boccia(Mix)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-13:25
15:05-19:25
Boccia(Mix)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-12:45
14:25-19:25
Boccia(Mix)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-12:45
14:25-19:25
Boccia(Mix)
Semi Finals/Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-13:30
15:10-20:40
Canoe(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 12:45
Canoe(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 12:55
Canoe(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 12:50
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 - 18:15
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 - 19:30
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 - 19:50
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 - 13:30
Cycling/Road(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 8:00 - 17:15
Cycling/Road(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 9:30 - 17:05
Cycling/Road(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 9:30 - 16:45
Cycling/Road(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 9:30 - 16:45
Equestrian(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 14:00 - 22:30
Equestrian(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 15:00-21:30
Equestrian(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 14:00 - 22:15
Equestrian(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 15:00 - 21:50
Football 5-a-side(Men)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 9:00 - 13:00
16:30 - 18:00
19:30 - 21:00
Football 5-a-side(Men)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 9:00 - 13:00
16:30 - 18:00
19:30 - 21:00
Football 5-a-side(Men)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 9:00 - 13:00
16:30 - 18:00
19:30 - 21:00
Football 5-a-side(Men)
Semi Finals
Aomi Urban Sports Park 9:00 - 13:00
16:30 - 18:00
19:30 - 21:00
Football 5-a-side(Men)
Final
Aomi Urban Sports Park 11:30 - 13:00
17:30 - 19:35
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 21:45
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 21:45
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 21:45
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 21:45
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 20:15
Goalball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall C 9:00 - 11:45
13:15 - 16:00
17:30 - 20:15
Goalball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall C 13:00 - 15:50
17:20 - 20:10
Goalball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall C 13:00 - 15:50
17:20 - 20:10
Goalball(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall C 13:00 - 15:50
17:20 - 20:10
Goalball(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall C 13:00 - 15:50
17:20 - 21:10
Judo(Men/Women)
Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 13:30
16:30 - 19:00
Judo(Men/Women)
Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 13:30
16:30 - 19:00
Judo(Men/Women)
Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 -14:30
17:30 - 20:30
Powerlifting(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 11:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 20:00
Powerlifting(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 11:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 20:00
Powerlifting(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 11:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 20:00
Powerlifting(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 11:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 20:00
Powerlifting(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 11:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 20:00
Rowing(Men/Women/Mix)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 11:50
Rowing(Men/Women/Mix)
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 11:50
Rowing(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 11:50
Shooting(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 8:30 - 16:45
Shooting(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:30 - 15:30
Shooting(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:30 - 14:45
Shooting(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 8:45 - 16:45
Shooting(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:30 - 16:30
Shooting(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:30 - 15:45
Shooting(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:30 - 12:30
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men)
Semi Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall A 13:30 - 17:00
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Women)
Semi Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall A 13:30 - 17:00
18:30 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 14:00 - 22:00
Sitting Volleyball(Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 13:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 9:00 - 11:30
17:00 - 21:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 14:20
16:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 14:20
16:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 14:20
16:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 15:00
16:30 - 21:30
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 20:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 20:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 14:30
16:30 - 21:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 16:00
17:30 - 21:30
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 15:30
17:00 - 21:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 15:30
17:00 - 21:00
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 10:00 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:50
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 10:00 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:50
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 10:00 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:50
Triathlon(Men/Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 13:00
Triathlon(Men/Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 13:00
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
Ariake Arena
9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
Ariake Arena
9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
Ariake Arena
9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
Ariake Arena
9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 13:00
14:45 - 18:45
20:30 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 10:45
12:30 - 16:30
18:15 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 10:45
12:30 - 16:30
18:15 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 12:30 - 16:30
18:15 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 12:30 - 16:30
18:15 - 22:15
Wheelchair Basketball(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Arena 14:15 - 16:00
17:45 - 22:00
Wheelchair Basketball(Men)
Final
Ariake Arena 10:00 - 14:15
Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 12:45
14:45 - 17:35
Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 12:30
14:30 - 19:05
Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 12:30
14:30 - 19:05
Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:00
Wheelchair Fencing(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:00
Wheelchair Rugby(Mix)
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:30 - 15:45
17:30 - 22:00
Wheelchair Rugby(Mix)
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:30 - 15:45
17:30 - 22:00
Wheelchair Rugby(Mix)
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:30 - 15:45
17:30 - 22:00
Wheelchair Rugby(Mix)
Semi Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:30 - 15:45
17:30 - 22:00
Wheelchair Rugby(Mix)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 14:00 - 16:00
18:00 - 21:15
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 15:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 15:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 15:00
Wheelchair Tennis(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 15:00
Opening Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Closing Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Football
Women/Final
Olympic Stadium 11:00-14:00
Men/Bronze medal match
Saitama Stadium 20:00-23:00