Olympic Competition Schedule

This page presents the Olympic Games competition schedule by session, outlining the start time and finish time of each session for the Games tickets. This competition schedule is subject to change.
Click or tap the schedule for detailed information.

As of 5 December 2018

Sports Discipline July August
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies 24 July (Fri) Olympic Stadium Closing Ceremonies 9 August (Sun) Olympic Stadium
Aquatics Swimming Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30
Diving Aquatics/Diving(Women) 26 July (Sun) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 31 July (Fri) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 3 August (Mon) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 5 August (Wed) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00 - 17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 6 August (Thu) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 7 August (Fri) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30
Artistic Swimming Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 3 August (Mon) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:30 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 4 August (Tue) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 7 August (Fri) Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:30 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00
Water Polo Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 25 July (Sat) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 26 July (Sun) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 27 July (Mon) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 28 July (Tue) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 29 July (Wed) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 30 July (Thu) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 31 July (Fri) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 1 August (Sat) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 2 August (Sun) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 3 August (Mon) Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:9:30-12:10,13:40-15:00,16:30-18:20 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Tatsumi Water Polo Centre:9:30-12:10,13:40-15:00,16:30-17:50
Marathon Swimming Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00 Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00
Archery Archery(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00 Archery(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-12:05,14:15-17:25 Archery(Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-19:55 Archery(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20 Archery(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Yumenoshima Park Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20
Athletics Track & Field Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:30,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:10:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Olympic Stadium:20:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Stadium:19:00 - 22:00
Marathon Athletics/Marathon(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 - 10:30 Athletics/Marathon(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 - 10:00
Race Walk Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:00 Athletics/Race Walk(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:30 Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Imperial Palace Garden:6:00 - 10:30
Badminton Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 15:30,17:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 12:30,15:30 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 16:00,18:00 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 16:00,20:30 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 15:30,20:00 - 23:00
Baseball/
Softball
Baseball Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 30 July (Thu) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 3 August (Mon) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yokohama Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:30
Softball Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 22 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00 Yokohama Baseball Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 23 July (Thu) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 25 July (Sat) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 27 July (Mon) Yokohama Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Yokohama Baseball Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:30
Basketball 3×3 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Aomi Urban Sports Park:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Aomi Urban Sports Park:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Aomi Urban Sports Park:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Aomi Urban Sports Park:13:30 - 15:20,16:50 - 18:50,20:20 - 22:30 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Aomi Urban Sports Park:17:00 - 19:00,20:30 - 23:00
Basketball Basketball/Basketball(Men) 26 July (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 31 July (Fri) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:30,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:20 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:50
Boxing Boxing(Men) 25 July (Sat) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 20:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:15,17:00 - 19:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 17:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00
Canoe Slalom Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 27 July (Mon) Semi Finals/Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:14:00 - 16:55 Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre:14:00 - 16:55
Sprint Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:20 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:50 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10
Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Ariake Urban Sports Park:10:00 - 12:20 Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:10:00 - 12:40
BMX Racing Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Ariake Urban Sports Park:10:00 - 12:00 Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:10:00 - 12:15
Mountain Bike Cycling/Mountain Bike(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Izu MTB Course:15:00 - 17:00 Cycling/Mountain Bike(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Izu MTB Course:15:00 - 17:00
Road Cycling/Road(Men) 25 July (Sat) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:11:00-18:15 Cycling/Road(Women) 26 July (Sun) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:13:00-17:35 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Fuji International Speedway:11:30-17:20
Track Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 -12:30
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 26 July (Sun) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 - 22:20 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 29 July (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 -21:20
Eventing Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 31 July (Fri) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10,17:30 - 20:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 2 August (Sun) Sea Forest Cross-Country Course:8:30 - 11:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 3 August (Mon) Final Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:15
Jumping Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 4 August (Tue) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:45 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 5 August (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:30 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 7 August (Fri) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:25 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 8 August (Sat) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:20
Fencing Fencing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 15:35,17:20 - 21:35 Fencing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:00,17:20 - 21:40 Fencing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:10,17:25 - 21:30 Fencing(Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:45,18:20 - 21:25 Fencing(Men) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:30,18:20 - 21:15
Football Football(Women) 22 July (Wed) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 23 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 25 July (Sat) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 26 July (Sun) Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 28 July (Tue) Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:16:30-21:30 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:19:30-21:30 Football(Men) 29 July (Wed) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 3 August (Mon) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 6 August (Thu) Bronze medal match Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Football 7 August (Fri) Women/Final/Men/Bronze medal match Olympic Stadium:11:00-14:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00
Golf Golf(Men) 30 July (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Men) 31 July (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Men) 1 August (Sat) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Men) 2 August (Sun) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-16:00 Golf(Women) 5 August (Wed) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Women) 6 August (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Women) 7 August (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-15:30 Golf(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:30-16:00
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:10:00-12:30,14:30-17:00,19:30-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:9:30-13:05,15:10-18:45,20:20-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:18:00-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:18:45-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:18:15-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:18:50-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:17:00-20:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:17:00-19:15 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:17:00-19:15
Rhythmic Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 7 August (Fri) Ariake Gymnastics Centre:10:20-13:15,14:50-17:45 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:10:00-12:40,15:20-17:50 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:11:00-12:45
Trampoline Gymnastics/Trampoline(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:13:00 - 15:25 Gymnastics/Trampoline(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre:13:00 - 15:25
Handball Handball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:30 Handball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:30
Hockey Hockey(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men) 28 July (Tue) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Women) 1 August (Sat) Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Oi Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Oi Hockey Stadium:10:30-12:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Oi Hockey Stadium:10:30-12:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Oi Hockey Stadium:10:30-12:00,19:00-21:30 Hockey(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Oi Hockey Stadium:10:30-12:00,19:00-21:30
Judo Judo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:00
Karate Kata,Kumite Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:30,17:00-21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:20,17:00 - 21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:14:00 - 20:35
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza(Fencing Ranking Round):13:00-19:00 Modern Pentathlon(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45 Modern Pentathlon(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45
Rowing Rowing(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-12:10 Rowing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-12:30 Rowing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-11:10 Rowing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-10:50 Rowing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-11:55 Rowing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-11:55 Rowing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Sea Forest Waterway:8:30-11:55 Rowing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-11:55
Rugby Rugby(Men) 27 July (Mon) Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:00 Rugby(Women) 30 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:9:00-12:00,16:30-19:00
Sailing Sailing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00
Shooting Rifle & Pistol Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:8:30 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 30 July (Thu) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 12:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:11:30 - 16:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 2 August (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:15 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 3 August (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00
Shotgun Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 15:30
Skateboarding Park Skateboarding/Park(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Park(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:9:00-14:00
Street Skateboarding/Street(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Street(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Ariake Urban Sports Park:9:00-14:00
Sport Climbing Sport Climbing(Men) 4 August (Tue) Aomi Urban Sports Park:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Women) 5 August (Wed) Aomi Urban Sports Park:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Aomi Urban Sports Park:16:30 - 22:40 Sport Climbing(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Aomi Urban Sports Park:16:30 - 22:40
Surfing Surfing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach:7:00 - 16:20 Surfing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach:7:00 - 17:40 Surfing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach:7:00 - 15:00 Surfing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach:8:00 - 13:00
Table Tennis Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 12:45,14:15 - 17:15,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 12:00,14:00 - 17:45,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:00,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Women) 6 August (Thu) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10
Taekwondo Taekwondo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40
Tennis Tennis(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Mix) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 2 August (Sun) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00
Triathlon Triathlon(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:20 Triathlon(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:30 Triathlon(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:00
Volleyball Beach Volleyball Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Ariake Arena:13:30 - 15:30,21:15 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Ariake Arena:9:00 - 11:00,13:30 - 16:00
Weightlifting Weightlifting(Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:9:30 - 11:30,13:00 - 15:00 Weightlifting(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 4 August (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 5 August (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00
Wrestling Freestyle,Greco-Roman Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:18:00 - 21:30

This session schedule is subject to changes or amendments up until the conclusion of the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020.
The session schedule of Baseball/Softball is subject to changes or amendments.
Surfing Festival will be held from 26 July to 2 August.

Related News

19 October 2018
Tokyo 2020 Unveils Paralympic Competition Schedule

12 September 2018
Tokyo 2020 Announces Aquatics Schedule

18 July 2018
Tokyo 2020 Unveils Action-Packed Olympic Competition Schedule

Olympic Sports

Olympic Sports

Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:30-12:30
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Semi Finals
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:00-11:30
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00 - 17:30
Aquatics/Diving(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:00-11:30
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving(Men)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 10:00-11:30
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:30-21:30
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women)
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:30-21:30
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women)
Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre 19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 10:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Quarter Finals
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Quarter Finals
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Semi Finals
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Semi Finals
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 14:00 - 16:40
18:20 - 21:00
Aquatics/Water Polo(Women)
Final
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 9:30-12:10
13:40-15:00
16:30-18:20
Aquatics/Water Polo(Men)
Final
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre 9:30-12:10
13:40-15:00
16:30-17:50
Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 11:00
Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Men)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 11:00
Archery(Men/Women)
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
Archery(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-12:05
14:15-17:25
Archery(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-11:05
13:45-17:25
Archery(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-11:05
13:45-17:25
Archery(Men/Women)
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-19:55
Archery(Men/Women)
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-18:40
Archery(Men/Women)
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-13:25
16:00-18:40
Archery(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-11:15
14:45-17:20
Archery(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field 9:30-11:15
14:45-17:20
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:30
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 10:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 13:00
19:00 - 23:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Olympic Stadium 9:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 20:00 - 23:00
Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Athletics/Marathon(Women)
Final
Olympic Stadium 7:00 - 10:30
Athletics/Marathon(Men)
Final
Olympic Stadium 7:00 - 10:00
Athletics/Race Walk(Men)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 7:00 - 9:00
Athletics/Race Walk(Women)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 7:00 - 9:30
Athletics/Race Walk(Men)
Final
Imperial Palace Garden 6:00 - 10:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 14:30
18:00 - 22:00
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 10:00 - 15:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 14:30
18:00 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 15:30
17:00 - 22:00
Badminton(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 12:30
15:30 - 21:30
Badminton(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 9:00 - 16:00
18:00 - 23:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 13:00 - 16:00
20:30 - 23:00
Badminton(Men/Women)
Final
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza 13:00 - 15:30
20:00 - 23:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 19:00 - 22:00
Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men)
Final
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 12:00 - 15:00
19:00 - 22:30
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 10:00 - 12:00
14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:00
Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women)
Final
Yokohama Baseball Stadium 14:30 - 16:30
19:00 - 21:30
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 11:00 - 12:40
14:10 - 16:00
17:30 - 19:30
21:00 - 22:50
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Aomi Urban Sports Park 13:30 - 15:20
16:50 - 18:50
20:20 - 22:30
Basketball/3×3(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Aomi Urban Sports Park 17:00 - 19:00
20:30 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Saitama Super Arena 10:00 - 12:00
13:40 - 15:40
17:20 - 19:20
21:00 - 23:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men)
Semi Finals
Saitama Super Arena 16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Semi Finals
Saitama Super Arena 16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women)
Final
Saitama Super Arena 11:30 - 13:30
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:20
Basketball/Basketball(Women)
Final
Saitama Super Arena 11:30 - 13:50
Boxing(Men)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 15:00
17:00 - 21:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:15
17:00 - 20:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:30
17:00 - 20:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:00
17:00 - 20:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 14:30
17:00 - 20:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 19:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:15
17:00 - 19:15
Boxing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 11:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 19:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 17:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:30
Boxing(Men/Women)
Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Boxing(Men/Women)
Final
Kokugikan Arena 14:00 - 16:00
Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women)
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 13:00 - 16:45
Canoe/Slalom(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 14:00 - 16:40
Canoe/Slalom(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 14:00 - 16:55
Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women)
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 13:00 - 16:45
Canoe/Slalom(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 14:00 - 16:40
Canoe/Slalom(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre 14:00 - 16:55
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:05
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:10
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:05
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:20
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 12:50
Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30 - 13:10
Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women)
Ariake Urban Sports Park 10:00 - 12:20
Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 10:00 - 12:40
Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Urban Sports Park 10:00 - 12:00
Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 10:00 - 12:15
Cycling/Mountain Bike(Men)
Final
Izu MTB Course 15:00 - 17:00
Cycling/Mountain Bike(Women)
Final
Izu MTB Course 15:00 - 17:00
Cycling/Road(Road Race)(Men)
Final
(Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway 11:00-18:15
Cycling/Road(Road Race)(Women)
Final
(Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway 13:00-17:35
Cycling/Road(Individual Time Trial)(Men/Women)
Final
Fuji International Speedway 11:30-17:20
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 15:30 -19:00
Cycling/Track(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Izu Velodrome 10:00 -12:30
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 22:00
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 22:00
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:30 - 22:20
Equestrian/Dressage(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:30 -21:20
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Equestrian Park 8:00 - 11:10
17:30 - 20:55
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Equestrian Park 8:00 - 11:10
Equestrian/Eventing(cross-country)(Mix)
Sea Forest Cross-Country Course 8:30 - 11:55
Equestrian/Eventing(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 17:00 - 22:15
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 22:45
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 21:30
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 22:25
Equestrian/Jumping(Mix)
Final
Equestrian Park 19:00 - 21:20
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 15:35
17:20 - 21:35
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 16:00
17:20 - 21:40
Fencing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 8:30 - 16:10
17:25 - 21:30
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 16:45
18:20 - 21:25
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 14:50
18:20 - 20:35
Fencing(Men)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall B 9:00 - 16:30
18:20 - 21:15
Football(Women)
Tokyo Stadium
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
16:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Tokyo Stadium
Sapporo Dome
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
Saitama Stadium
16:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Sapporo Dome
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
16:30-21:30
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
19:30-21:30
Football(Men)
Sapporo Dome
Miyagi Stadium
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
16:30-21:30
Football(Women)
Quarter Finals
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
20:00-23:00
Football(Men)
Quarter Finals
Miyagi Stadium
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium
International Stadium Yokohama
20:00-23:00
Football(Women)
Semi Finals
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
International Stadium Yokohama 20:00-23:00
Football(Men)
Semi Finals
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
Saitama Stadium 20:00-23:00
Football(Women)
Bronze medal match
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium 18:00-21:00
Football(Men)
Final
International Stadium Yokohama 20:00-23:00
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Men)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Men)
Final
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-16:00
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Women)
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-15:30
Golf(Women)
Final
Kasumigaseki Country Club 7:30-16:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 10:00-12:30
14:30-17:00
19:30-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 9:30-13:05
15:10-18:45
20:20-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 18:00-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 18:45-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 18:15-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 18:50-21:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 17:00-20:00
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 17:00-19:15
Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 17:00-19:15
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 10:20-13:15
14:50-17:45
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 10:00-12:40
15:20-17:50
Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 11:00-12:45
Gymnastics/Trampoline(Women)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 13:00 - 15:25
Gymnastics/Trampoline(Men)
Final
Ariake Gymnastics Centre 13:00 - 15:25
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 12:45
14:30 - 17:45
19:30 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 11:30
13:15 - 15:15
17:00 - 19:00
20:45 - 22:45
Handball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 9:30 - 11:30
13:15 - 15:15
17:00 - 19:00
20:45 - 22:45
Handball(Men)
Semi Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:00
Handball(Women)
Semi Finals
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:00
Handball(Men)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 17:00 - 19:00
21:00 - 23:30
Handball(Women)
Final
Yoyogi National Stadium 11:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 17:30
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Men/Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
19:00-22:45
Hockey(Women)
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:15
18:30-22:15
10:00-13:45
Hockey(Men)
Quarter Finals
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:30
18:30-22:30
Hockey(Women)
Quarter Finals
Oi Hockey Stadium 9:30-13:30
18:30-22:30
Hockey(Men)
Semi Finals
Oi Hockey Stadium 10:30-12:00
19:00-20:30
Hockey(Women)
Semi Finals
Oi Hockey Stadium 10:30-12:00
19:00-20:30
Hockey(Men)
Final
Oi Hockey Stadium 10:30-12:00
19:00-21:30
Hockey(Women)
Final
Oi Hockey Stadium 10:30-12:00
19:00-21:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:30
Judo(Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 10:30 - 14:30
17:00 - 19:00
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 9:00 - 14:30
17:00-21:15
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 9:00 - 14:20
17:00 - 21:15
Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Nippon Budokan 14:00 - 20:35
Modern Pentathlon(Men/Women)
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza(Fencing Ranking Round) 13:00-19:00
Modern Pentathlon(Women)
Final
Tokyo Stadium 14:30 - 20:45
Modern Pentathlon(Men)
Final
Tokyo Stadium 14:30 - 20:45
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-12:10
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-12:30
Rowing(Men/Women)
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-11:10
Rowing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-10:50
Rowing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-11:55
Rowing(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-11:55
Rowing(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 8:30-11:55
Rowing(Men/Women)
Final
Sea Forest Waterway 9:30-11:55
Rugby(Men)
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:30
Rugby(Men)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:30
Rugby(Men)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:00
Rugby(Women)
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:30
Rugby(Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:30
Rugby(Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Stadium 9:00 - 12:00
16:30 - 19:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Sailing(Men/Women)
Final
Enoshima Yacht Harbour 12:00 - 18:00
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 8:30 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 12:45
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 14:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 11:30 - 16:45
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 14:15
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 16:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 17:00
Shooting/Shotgun(Mix)
Final
Asaka Shooting Range 9:00 - 15:30
Skateboarding/Park(Women)
Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Park(Men)
Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Street(Men)
Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 9:00-14:00
Skateboarding/Street(Women)
Final
Ariake Urban Sports Park 9:00-14:00
Sport Climbing(Men)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 16:30 - 22:30
Sport Climbing(Women)
Aomi Urban Sports Park 16:30 - 22:30
Sport Climbing(Men)
Final
Aomi Urban Sports Park 16:30 - 22:40
Sport Climbing(Women)
Final
Aomi Urban Sports Park 16:30 - 22:40
Surfing(Men/Women)
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach 7:00 - 16:20
Surfing(Men/Women)
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach 7:00 - 17:40
Surfing(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach 7:00 - 15:00
Surfing(Men/Women)
Final
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach 8:00 - 13:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 9:00 - 12:45
14:15 - 17:15
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 12:00
14:00 - 17:45
20:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Semi Finals/Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 13:00
15:00 - 17:00
20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 20:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 10:00 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:30
19:00 - 22:00
Table Tennis(Women)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 14:00
19:00 - 22:10
Table Tennis(Men)
Final
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium 11:00 - 14:00
19:00 - 22:10
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Taekwondo(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 10:00 - 17:00
19:00 - 22:40
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Ariake Tennis Park 11:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Mix)
Semi Finals/Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Tennis(Men/Women/Mix)
Final
Ariake Tennis Park 12:00 - 20:00
Triathlon(Men)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:20
Triathlon(Women)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:30
Triathlon(Mix)
Final
Odaiba Marine Park 8:00 - 10:00
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 12:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 17:50
20:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
13:00 - 14:50
17:00 - 18:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
13:00 - 14:50
17:00 - 18:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women)
Semi Finals
Shiokaze Park 9:00 - 10:50
21:00 - 22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women)
Final
Shiokaze Park 10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men)
Final
Shiokaze Park 10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 12:50
14:20 - 18:10
19:40 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
17:00-19:00
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Quarter Finals
Ariake Arena 9:00-11:00
13:00-15:00
17:00-19:00
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 13:00-15:00
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Semi Finals
Ariake Arena 13:00-15:00
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball(Men)
Final
Ariake Arena 13:30 - 15:30
21:15 - 23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball(Women)
Final
Ariake Arena 9:00 - 11:00
13:30 - 16:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 9:30 - 11:30
13:00 - 15:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Women)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 12:00 - 14:00
16:00 - 18:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Weightlifting(Men)
Final
Tokyo International Forum 14:00 - 16:00
20:00 - 22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 11:00 - 13:30
18:00 - 21:30
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women)
Final
Makuhari Messe Hall A 18:00 - 21:30
Opening Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Closing Ceremonies

Olympic Stadium

Football
Women/Final
Olympic Stadium 11:00-14:00
Men/Bronze medal match
Saitama Stadium 20:00-23:00